aaa
Committee Chairs:  2017-2018 School Year
COMMUNITY LINKS:
Seaford Manor PTA Committees
5th Grade Activity Night
May/June
   
5th Grade Bagel Breakfast
June
5th Grade Coordinators
Yearbook and DVD Chairs
 
5th Grade Coordinators
All
Liz Sowa
Donna Jebaily
elizabethsowa@me.com
dspin225@aol.com
5th Grade Moving Up Ceremony
June
   
5th Grade Pumpkin Sale
Oct
Liz Sowa
Donna Jebaily
elizabethsowa@me.com
dspin225@aol.com
5th Grade T-Shirts
Sept
Maria Patsatsis
Lisa Sanfilippo
mariap11@aol.com
lisasanfilippo@aol.com
5th Grade DVD
All
Deb Fiel
dahoops43@verizon.net
5th Grade Yearbook
All
Melissa Keane
Maureen Mele
melannk99@aol.com
mojomele@yahoo.com
Audit Committee
(Board Member)
Audit Committee
(Assoc Member)
All
Tara Flood
*
*
taraflood@optonline.net
Autumn Classic
Oct.
Maureen Mele
Bethann Gagliano
mojomele@yahoo.com
bethann216@gmail.com
Bake Sale: Back to School Night
Sept
4th Grade Class Parents
 
Bake Sale: Bingo
Feb
2nd Grade  Class Parents
 
Bake Sale: Bingo
Nov
K Class Parents
 
Bake Sale: Curriculum Night
May
1st Grade Class Parents
 
Bake Sale: Election Day
Nov
5th Grade Coordinators &
5th Grade Class Parents
 
Bake Sale: Talent Show Snack
Stand
Jan
3rd Grade Class Parents
 
Banking/ Affinity Program
All
   
Bid Committee
All
   
Birthday Board
All
Jenn Sinclair
Lynn Feitzinger
jennsinclair1@aol.com
LTGMELCH@optonline.net
Blast E-Mail
All
Sarah Donley
tata243@yahoo.com
Blood Drive
Feb.
   
Box Tops
All
Sharleen Bussani
Lisa Lent
sjbkidos@gmail.com
Mlll810@msn.com
Budget Committee
Feb
Tara Flood
taraflood@optonline.net
Dancing with My Star
Jan
Vanessa Hlinka-Callinan
veronikanchloe@gmail.com
Display My Art
Feb
Jennifer Sampson
jennsampson3@gmail.com
Ducks Nights
Mar.
Christine Kollar
Karen Brown
Teetee74@aol.com
Karenbrown21@gmail.com
Edith House
Oct.
Tara Flood
Maganlee Garcia
taraflood@optonline.net
maganleegarcia@gmail.com
FaceBook (Social Media)
Coordinator
All
Melissa Keane
melannk99@aol.com
Family Bingo
Nov
   
Family Bingo
Feb
Lynn Feitzinger
Mary Trentacosta
LTGMELCH@optonline.net
marytrent@verizon.net
Family Fun Night
June
Annie AuYeung
Andrea Denimarck
AnnieAuYeung1@gmail.com
adenimarck@yahoo.com
Family Picnic
Sept
Vanessa Hlinka-Callinan
veronikanchloe@gmail.com
Floral Boutique
May
   
Garden Club (First Grade)
Fall/Spr
   
Gentleman's Sale
June
Kerri Hall
khall0225@msn.com
Gift Wrap
Oct
   
Grant Committee
All
   
Halloween Contest
Oct
Mary Trentacosta
Jenn Sinclair
marytrent@verizon.net
jennsinclair1@aol.com
Holiday Fund Raiser
Oct/Nov
   
Homecoming Banner
Sept
Karen Bellamore
Christine Tuohy
kbellamore@gmail.com
CSTD96@aol.com
Hospitality
Sept
Oct
Jan
Feb
April
May
June
2nd Grade Class Parents
1st Grade Class Parents
5th Grade Class Parents
4th Grade Class Parents
Kindergarten Class Parents
3rd Grade Class Parents
District Coordinators
 
Hygiene (Boys & Girls)
Mar
   
Incoming K - Literacy Exp
Feb
Executive Board Presidents
 
Incoming K  Screening
April
Executive Board Presidents
 
Incoming K - Specials Experience
March
Executive Board Presidents
 
Membership
All
Christine Kollar
Teetee74@aol.com
Modell's Program
Nov
Jessica Schlitter
Trisha Gould
jesieka27@hotmail.com
PatriciaGould1@gmail.com
Nominating Committee
Mar.
Sarah Donley
tata243@yahoo.com
Online Fund Raising
All
   
PARP
Jan
Andrea Parisi
Lisa Sanfilippo
Amanda Sagnelli
aparisi926@aol.com
lisaasanfilippo@aol.com
funteacher01@aol.com
Photocopies
All
   
Publicity
All
Angela O'Hagan
amohagan48@gmail.com
Recess BIns
Sept
Donna Jebaily
dspin225@aol.com
Red Ribbon Week
Oct
   
Reflections
Oct
Kathleen Dyckman
mkakat2424@aol.com
Scholastic Book Fair
Nov
Lisa Malek
Kristen Calvacca
Donna Jebaily
Liz Sowa
clbeaches@gmail.com
calulse1997@optonline.net
dspin225@aol.com
elizabethsowa@me.com
Scholastic Book Fair - BOGO
May
Lisa Malek
Kristen Calvacca
Donna Jebaily
Liz Sowa
clbeaches@gmail.com
calulse1997@optonline.net
dspin225@aol.com
elizabethsowa@me.com
School Supplies
Mar
   
Seaford Clothing Sale - Fall
Oct
Christine Kollar
teeetee74@aol.com
Seaford Clothing Sale - Spring
April
Christine Kollar
teeetee74@aol.com
Seaford Herald Citizen
Nov
Lisa Lent
mlll810@msn.com
Seaford Mascot T Shirts
Sept
Christine Kollar
teetee74@aol.com
Senior's Day/ Special Person's Day
May
Andrea Denimarck
Annie AuYeung
adenimarck@yahoo.com
AnnieAuYeung1@gmail.com
Snowflake Village Crafts (5th
Grade)
Dec
   
Snowflake Village Decorating
Dec
   
Snowflake Village Frosty Photos
Dec
   
Snowflake Village Raffle Baskets
Dec
   
Snowflake Village Sales
Dec
   
Sponsorship Program
All
Jenn Sinclair
Christine Kollar
jennsinclair1@aol.com
teetee74@aol.com
Sports Night With My Lady
May
Karen Bellamore
Kerri Hall
kbellamore@gmail.com
khall0225@msn.com
Spring Gala Coordinator
Jan
   
Spring Gala Soliciting
Jan
   
Spring Gala Thank You's
Jan
   
Staff Recognition Day
May
Angela O'Hagan
BethAnn Gagliano
amohagan4@gmail.com
bethann216@gmail.com
Stop and Shop Rewards (A+)
Program
All
Melissa Keane
melannk99@aol.com
Student Photos
Sept
Patricia Bonadio
pconides@hotmail.com
Student Recognition Day
June
Shari Salce
sskobes@gmail.com
Talent Show
Jan
   
Website
All
Kathleen Dyckman
Maureen Mele
Mkakat2424@aol.com
mojomele@yahoo.com
If you see a committee without a Chairperson and would like to volunteer,
please contact Lacey Redlefsen (Laceyjo777@yahoo.com)
or Jessica Schlitter (jesieka27@hotmail.com!
If you would like to volunteer for one of these committees,
please contact the Chairperson of the committee!
Thank You!
Click the  HEART for the file that
provides a brief description of each committee!
of PTA committees and
descriptions.